Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Griggsville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Griggsville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Griggsville, Il with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4417,109
BustAfghanistan 11,6857,261
BatnaAlgeria 8,0885,026
BecharAlgeria 7,7214,798
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9344,930
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8144,856
BiskraAlgeria 8,1095,039
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6395,368
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6997,270
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8467,361
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8487,362
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9227,409
ByrdAntarctica 13,4348,348
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1945,713
BarilocheArgentina 9,2065,721
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8995,530
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8219,210
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0678,741
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0339,963
BrestBelarus 8,0064,975
BrusselsBelgium 7,0194,362
Belize CityBelize 2,4771,539
BeninBenin 9,8216,103
BohiconBenin 9,7376,050
BermudaBermuda 2,4691,534
BageBrazil 8,7565,441
BambuiBrazil 8,1005,033
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3465,186
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4254,614
BarcelosBrazil 5,3353,315
BarraBrazil 7,4784,647
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8484,255
BarreirasBrazil 7,4514,630
BelémBrazil 6,2743,899
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2175,106
BelterraBrazil 5,9543,700
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2404,499
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6705,388
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6544,756
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5974,721
BrevesBrazil 6,1573,826
BurgasBulgaria 8,9615,568
BurundiBurundi 12,7797,941
BatouriCameroon 10,9666,815
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8381,142
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,6411,641
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7571,713
Banff, AbCanada 2,3021,431
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,220758
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0111,871
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,0891,298
Bissett, MbCanada 1,317818
Blue River, BcCanada 2,5801,603
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,292803
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,3542,084
Brandon, MbCanada 1,346836
Broadview, SkCanada 1,503934
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5052,178
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,1251,942
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4462,141
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,0811,915
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4112,119
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3157,031
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2126,967
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7086,032
BeijingChina 10,7456,677
BarranquillaColombia 3,5702,219
Benito SalasColombia 4,3722,717
BogotáColombia 4,2342,631
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8474,876
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9727,440
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8517,364
BaniDominican Republic 3,0851,917
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0451,893
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0851,917
BahariyaEgypt 10,2086,344
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2886,393
BiarritzFrance 7,0524,382
BordeauxFrance 7,0334,370
BrestFrance 6,5914,096
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8775,516
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8765,515
BitamGabon 10,8986,772
BanjulGambia 7,7094,790
BerlinGermany 7,4344,620
BrockenGermany 7,3264,553
BokeGuinea 8,0324,991
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9024,911
BudapestHungary 8,0965,031
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1115,040
BangaloreIndia 14,0348,721
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6538,484
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3388,289
BikanerIndia 12,3077,647
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9089,264
BabolsarIran 10,7296,667
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8307,351
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5206,537
Bandar LengehIran 11,8317,352
BirjandIran 11,3727,066
BushehrIran 11,4057,087
BaghdadIraq 10,6756,633
BasraIraq 11,1046,900
BelmulletIreland 5,9803,716
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1563,826
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4235,234
BergamoItaly 7,6634,762
BolognaItaly 7,8394,871
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7134,793
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4795,269
BrindisiItaly 8,5335,303
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2625,755
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0895,648
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2816,389
BeirutLebanon 10,1486,306
BenghaziLibya 9,3325,799
BirzaiLithuania 7,7534,818
BitolaMacedonia 8,7165,416
BlantyreMalawi 14,1468,790
BvumbweMalawi 14,1708,806
BintuluMalaysia 14,6629,111
BamakoMali 8,4965,280
Bko-SMali 8,5095,287
BougounMali 8,6245,359
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3594,573
BaitagMongolia 10,4696,506
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0666,255
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0236,228
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1186,287
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2406,363
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4036,464
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0286,232
BulganMongolia 10,0746,260
BhamawMyanmar 12,8547,988
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6798,500
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0078,083
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1561,961
BilmaNiger 9,7996,089
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5325,923
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3293,933
BergenNorway 6,5574,075
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5594,076
BjornoyaNorway 6,3253,930
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5844,091
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6004,101
BadinPakistan 12,5557,802
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0947,516
BalakotPakistan 11,6167,218
BarkhanPakistan 12,0177,468
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5942,233
BascoPhilippines 12,5157,777
BialystokPoland 7,9064,913
BejaPortugal 6,8994,287
BragancaPortugal 6,7754,210
BistritaRomania 8,4295,238
BucharestRomania 8,7215,420
BajkitRussia 8,7255,422
BarabinskRussia 9,3935,837
BarnaulRussia 9,6435,993
BerezovoRussia 8,2955,154
BiserRussia 8,7355,428
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3365,802
BogdarinRussia 9,2925,774
BogucanyRussia 9,0815,643
BomnakRussia 8,8605,506
BorRussia 8,7525,439
BorzjaRussia 9,6495,996
BratskRussia 9,2775,765
BelgradeSerbia 8,3795,207
BoSierra Leone 8,5015,283
BontheSierra Leone 8,4675,262
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9414,935
BerberaSomalia 12,8137,962
BusanSouth Korea 10,7516,681
BadajozSpain 6,9284,305
BarcelonaSpain 7,4314,618
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9684,330
BabanusaSudan 11,5187,157
BaselSwitzerland 7,4114,605
BernSwitzerland 7,4454,627
BangkokThailand 13,9608,675
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9388,661
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6028,453
BizerteTunisia 8,2345,116
BalikesirTurkey 9,2205,729
BursaTurkey 9,2405,742
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9856,826
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1283,808
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1923,848
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1913,847
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5624,078
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6394,126
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7444,191
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5301,572
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,215755
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,207750
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0213,120
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0203,120
Batesville, MsUsa 638397
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,030640
Beaver City, NeUsa 778483
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 860534
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6751,041
Beeville, TxUsa 1,413878
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 276172
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7011,679
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2513,263
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6181,006
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7482,950
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4322,754
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 621386
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,599994
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,267787
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 769478
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4091,497
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,129701
Blacksburg, VaUsa 938583
Blackville, ScUsa 1,100684
Blaine, WaUsa 2,7221,692
Blakely, GaUsa 1,098682
Block Island, RiUsa 1,498931
Boerne, TxUsa 1,322821
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,1521,337
Booneville, MsUsa 593369
Boonton, NjUsa 1,388863
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6741,040
Bowler, WiUsa 605376
Bowling Green, KyUsa 510317
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8251
Brenham, TxUsa 1,180733
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,495929
Brinkley, ArUsa 538334
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 813505
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,133704
Brodhead, WiUsa 343213
Broken Bow, NeUsa 799496
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 860534
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6551,028
Brunswick, MoUsa 211131
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1231,319
Buckhannon, WvUsa 905563
Bucyrus, OhUsa 669416
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,064661
Bunkie, LaUsa 983611
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 899559
Burlington, IowaUsa 12477
Burlington, VtUsa 1,540957
Burns, OregonUsa 2,3811,479
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0656,876
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1772,596
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9172,434
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8948,634
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,9038,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -